KAIZEN HR LEGALMATE PRIVATE LIMITED · HR & Labor Laws AdvisorVadodara · Saurashtra · Surat · Ahmedabad+91 94289 43020 · +91 96389 98888 · info@kaizenhrlegalmate.com
Knowledge Bank

Chhattisgarh — Labour Law Compliance Details

Minimum wages, professional tax and labour welfare fund details for Chhattisgarh, with effective dates, authority, source and official notifications.

The Chhattisgarh Minimum Wages Notification (Apr 2026)

Applicable

Latest minimum wage schedule for Chhattisgarh.

Effective From

01 Apr 2026

Updated As On

24 Mar 2026

Authority

Labour Department, Chhattisgarh

Notification

The Chhattisgarh Minimum Wages Notification (Apr 2026)

Rates and classifications are reproduced from the reference state schedule. Verify current applicability before implementation.

The Chhattisgarh Minimum Wages Notification (Apr 2026)

Class Of EmploymentZoneBasic Per MonthVDA Per MonthTotal Per Month
UnskilledZone A8320308211402
UnskilledZone B8060308211142
UnskilledZone C7800308210882
Semi-skilledZone A8970308212052
Semi-skilledZone B8710308211792
Semi-skilledZone C8450308211532
SkilledZone A9750308212832
SkilledZone B9490308212572
SkilledZone C9230308212312
Highly SkilledZone A10530308213612
Showing 1 to 10 of 12 entries
1 / 2

No notification file has been published for this module yet. Please refer to the official source link above.

Version 5Official source

Rules & notifications

Documents for Chhattisgarh

New Labour Codes

Code on Wages 2019

Ministry of Labor and Employment · 08 Aug 20219